Title : Personal Banking System

Also Known As: The Personal Banking System

Publisher : Hilton Computer Services Ltd

Release Year: 1982

No. Players: 1

Entry Type: Domestic

Machine Type: ZX-Spectrum 16K

Availability: Available

Comments: "{publishers|5427} to become the first UK home computer software company to distribute a program as Freeware."#Later updated to a 48K version (with the Bank Reconciliation module built in), which was sold by {publishers|5427} (£9.95) and re-released by {publishers|8913}.

Updated On : May 25, 2020


Roles :