Title : Shadows of Mordor

Also Known As: Lord of the Rings - Game Two; The Shadows of Mordor

Publisher : Melbourne House

Release Year: 1987

No. Players: 1

Entry Type: Adventure: Text

Machine Type: ZX-Spectrum 48K/128K

Availability: Available

Comments: The 48K version is a text-only version with separate pics on side 2, whereas the 128k version has built-in pics.

Updated On : May 25, 2020


Roles :
LordOfTheRings: