Title : Track and Field

Also Known As: Track & Field

Publisher : Ocean Software Ltd

Release Year: 1988

No. Players: 2

Turn Type: Turn based

Entry Type: Sport: Action

Machine Type: ZX-Spectrum 48K

Availability: Available


Controls:
  • Interface 2 (left)
  • Interface 2 (right)

Updated On : May 25, 2020


Roles :
TrackAndField:
Known Errors: Bugfix provided by Mr. Anonymous:#
  • The game crashes after qualifying in the last event (High Jump) because it attempts to execute a nonexistent code for the 7th event although there are only 6.#Fixed using POKE 26178,6
#Modified "BUGFIX" file provided by jp (built as a patch to load the original speedlock release and apply all fixes automatically).